The ceremony arch set on the lawn at Hidden Gem of Gruene, New Braunfels, TX
Guests seated for the ceremony at Hidden Gem of Gruene, New Braunfels, TX
Walking the aisle at Hidden Gem of Gruene, New Braunfels, TX
Hidden Gem of Gruene

Hill Country Wedding Photographer, Videographer & DJ at Hidden Gem of Gruene

Hidden Gem of Gruene is a wedding venue and lodge on Gruene Road in New Braunfels, Texas, with a covered patio and terrace, an on site lodge for overnight stays, dressing suites and a catering prep kitchen, all looking out over the creek and wooded hillside.

Hill Country Venue New Braunfels, TX On Site Lodge, Terrace & Creek Views Up to 250 Guests
Real Weddings, Real Couples

Real Weddings We've Captured at Hidden Gem of Gruene

Browse full wedding galleries from real couples we've photographed at Hidden Gem of Gruene. Tap a couple's name to open their complete gallery.

What Makes Weddings Unlimited Different at Hidden Gem of Gruene

A Beautiful Celebration at Hidden Gem of Gruene, Captured Without Compromise

From getting-ready moments to the final send-off, our team plans every hour of the wedding day at Hidden Gem of Gruene so nothing is left to chance on the day that matters most.

Read more about why we do it this way →
The Hill Country view at Hidden Gem of Gruene, New Braunfels, TX
01

Transparent Pricing

The price you see is the price you pay.

Couple above the valley at Hidden Gem of Gruene, New Braunfels, TX
02

Unlimited Time

No hourly limits. Getting ready to getaway.

Couple on the porch at Hidden Gem of Gruene, New Braunfels, TX
03

Overplanned

Playlists, shot lists and timelines. The whole team knows the whole plan.

Wedding ceremony at Hidden Gem of Gruene, New Braunfels, TX
04

Completely Reliable

We have back ups for our back ups. Equipment and people.

About This Venue
Hill Country Wedding Photographer & DJ Serving New Braunfels, TX

Hidden Gem of Gruene

Let's Talk

Ready to Book Weddings Unlimited at Hidden Gem of Gruene?