Stone ceremony circle with vines at Magnolia Terrace in Frisco, Texas at Magnolia Terrace, Frisco, TX
Long reception table set at Magnolia Terrace at Magnolia Terrace, Frisco, TX
Wedding party at the stone ceremony circle at Magnolia Terrace at Magnolia Terrace, Frisco, TX
Magnolia Terrace

Dallas Wedding Photographer, Videographer & DJ at Magnolia Terrace

Magnolia Terrace sits on Pecan Street in the Frisco Rail District, built around a fully restored vintage home with two dressing suites and a prep kitchen. The ceremony happens on a covered lawn with a rustic stone water feature and chandeliers, so rain does not change the plan, and there is a secret Wishing Well garden and an outdoor stone bar built into the wall of the vineyard. The indoor reception room carries permanent ceiling draping and twinkle lights and opens onto a covered patio. Tables, chairs, linens, decor, sound and a venue coordinator come with the rental, and couples can bring their own caterer and alcohol. Capacity runs to 100 seated indoors, 150 outdoors. We have photographed a wedding here and know how the garden reads at ceremony hour, and how much our cold sparklers and a dancing-on-a-cloud first dance add on top of what the room already has.

Garden and Vintage Home Frisco, TX Covered ceremony lawn and vineyard bar Up to 150 guests

What Makes Weddings Unlimited Different at Magnolia Terrace

A Beautiful Celebration at Magnolia Terrace, Captured Without Compromise

From getting-ready moments to the final send-off, our team plans every hour of the wedding day at Magnolia Terrace so nothing is left to chance on the day that matters most.

Read more about why we do it this way →
Sparkler exit at Magnolia Terrace wedding venue at Magnolia Terrace, Frisco, TX
01

Transparent Pricing

The price you see is the price you pay.

First dance at Magnolia Terrace at Magnolia Terrace, Frisco, TX
02

Unlimited Time

No hourly limits. Getting ready to getaway.

Reception dancing at Magnolia Terrace Frisco Texas at Magnolia Terrace, Frisco, TX
03

Overplanned

Playlists, shot lists and timelines. The whole team knows the whole plan.

Wedding ceremony at Magnolia Terrace, Frisco, TX
04

Completely Reliable

We have back ups for our back ups. Equipment and people.

About This Venue
Dallas Wedding Photographer & DJ Serving Frisco, TX

Magnolia Terrace

Let's Talk

Ready to Book Weddings Unlimited at Magnolia Terrace?