Vicky & Bennette's wedding ceremony at Still Waters Ranch, Alvin, TX
Vicky & Bennette's wedding reception at Still Waters Ranch, Alvin, TX
Vicky & Bennette's wedding portrait at Still Waters Ranch, Alvin, TX
Still Waters Ranch

Houston Wedding Photographer, Videographer & DJ at Still Waters Ranch

Still Waters Ranch is a 15,000-square-foot rustic farmhouse venue on 16 acres in Alvin, TX, featuring a lake and pier, a covered outdoor ceremony chapel, and a wraparound porch.

Rustic Farmhouse Venue Alvin, TX Lakeside Ceremony Chapel with Pier 16-Acre Ranch Setting
Real Weddings, Real Couples

Real Weddings We've Captured at Still Waters Ranch

Browse full wedding galleries from real couples we've photographed at Still Waters Ranch. Tap a couple's name to open their complete gallery.

What Makes Weddings Unlimited Different at Still Waters Ranch

A Beautiful Celebration at Still Waters Ranch, Captured Without Compromise

From getting-ready moments to the final send-off, our team plans every hour of the wedding day at Still Waters Ranch so nothing is left to chance on the day that matters most.

Read more about why we do it this way →
Vicky & Bennette's wedding party portrait at Still Waters Ranch, Alvin, TX
01

Transparent Pricing

The price you see is the price you pay.

Vicky & Bennette's candid moment at Still Waters Ranch, Alvin, TX
02

Unlimited Time

No hourly limits. Getting ready to getaway.

Vicky & Bennette's venue grounds at Still Waters Ranch, Alvin, TX
03

Overplanned

Playlists, shot lists and timelines. The whole team knows the whole plan.

Vicky & Bennette's reception details at Still Waters Ranch, Alvin, TX
04

Completely Reliable

We have back ups for our back ups. Equipment and people.

About This Venue
Houston Wedding Photographer & DJ Serving Alvin, TX

Still Waters Ranch

Let's Talk

Ready to Book Weddings Unlimited at Still Waters Ranch?