Wedding photography and videography by Weddings Unlimited at The Bougainvilleas
Jasmine & Nathaniel's wedding at The Bougainvilleas, Houston, TX
Jasmine & Nathaniel's wedding at The Bougainvilleas, Houston, TX
The Bougainvilleas

Houston Wedding Photographer, Videographer & DJ at The Bougainvilleas

The Bougainvilleas is an elegant Houston, TX event venue featuring a signature bougainvillea floral wall backdrop, gilded mirror accents, and a lush ivy-covered courtyard for indoor-outdoor celebrations.

Elegant Event Venue Houston, TX Westheimer Corridor Ivy Courtyard
Real Weddings at The Bougainvilleas

Real Houston Wedding Films from The Bougainvilleas

The Bougainvilleas' signature floral wall and ivy-covered courtyard give our videographers a rich, romantic backdrop, from getting-ready moments to an intimate first look under the string lights.

Jameen & Tonray's wedding film at The Bougainvilleas, Houston, TX ▶ Jameen & Tonray
A quick vertical teaser from Jameen & Tonray's wedding at The Bougainvilleas.
Jameen & Tonray's wedding film at The Bougainvilleas, Houston, TX ▶ Jameen & Tonray
The full wedding-day highlight film from the same celebration.
Real Weddings, Real Couples

Real Weddings We've Captured at The Bougainvilleas

Browse full wedding galleries from real couples we've photographed at The Bougainvilleas. Tap a couple's name to open their complete gallery.

What Makes Weddings Unlimited Different at The Bougainvilleas

A Vibrant Celebration at The Bougainvilleas, Planned Down to the Last Dance

From getting-ready portraits framed by the cascading bougainvillea wall to an intimate first look in the ivy-covered courtyard, our team planned every hour of the day at The Bougainvilleas, so nothing was left to chance on the wedding that mattered most.

Read more about why we do it this way →
The Bougainvilleas wedding venue exterior, Houston, TX
01

Transparent Pricing

The price you see is the price you pay.

Past wedding at The Bougainvilleas, Houston, TX
02

Unlimited Time

No hourly limits. Getting ready to getaway.

The Bougainvilleas wedding venue interior, Houston, TX
03

Overplanned

Playlists, shot lists and timelines. The whole team knows the whole plan.

Past wedding at The Bougainvilleas, Houston, TX
04

Completely Reliable

We have back ups for our back ups. Equipment and people.

About This Venue
Houston Wedding Photographer & DJ Serving Houston, TX

The Bougainvilleas

Let's Talk

Ready to Book Weddings Unlimited at The Bougainvilleas?

Your Information

Interested Services

Select all that apply