The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch wedding venue in Melissa, TX, ceremony arbor on the lawn
Wedding ceremony with guests at The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch in Melissa, TX
Barn interior with a stacked stone fireplace at The Melissa Barn in Melissa, TX
The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch

Melissa Wedding Photographer, Videographer & DJ at The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch

The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch sits on Collin County farmland and pairs an outdoor ceremony arbor with a reclaimed wood barn seating 130 for receptions, opening through large doors onto patios and landscaped grounds.

Ranch Barn Venue Melissa, TX Floor to ceiling stacked stone fireplace Up to 130 guests

What Makes Weddings Unlimited Different at The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch

A Beautiful Celebration at The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch, Captured Without Compromise

From getting-ready moments to the final send-off, our team plans every hour of the wedding day at The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch so nothing is left to chance on the day that matters most.

Read more about why we do it this way →
Reception decor in the barn at The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch in Melissa, TX
01

Transparent Pricing

The price you see is the price you pay.

Guests dancing in the barn at The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch in Melissa, TX
02

Unlimited Time

No hourly limits. Getting ready to getaway.

Bride and groom at the arbor at The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch in Melissa, TX
03

Overplanned

Playlists, shot lists and timelines. The whole team knows the whole plan.

The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch wedding venue in Melissa, TX, ceremony arbor on the lawn
04

Completely Reliable

We have back ups for our back ups. Equipment and people.

About This Venue
Melissa Wedding Photographer & DJ Serving Melissa, TX

The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch

Let's Talk

Ready to Book Weddings Unlimited at The Melissa Barn at HD Ranch?