Tonya & Alexander's wedding ceremony at The Oasis on Lake Travis, Austin, TX
Tonya & Alexander's wedding reception at The Oasis on Lake Travis, Austin, TX
Tonya & Alexander's wedding portrait at The Oasis on Lake Travis, Austin, TX
The Oasis on Lake Travis

Austin Wedding Photographer, Videographer & DJ at The Oasis on Lake Travis

The Oasis on Lake Travis is a multi-tiered, terraced event complex built into a cliffside overlooking Lake Travis in Austin, TX, known nationally for its panoramic sunset views over the water.

Cliffside Lake Travis Sunset Views Austin, TX Multi-Level Outdoor Deck Venue Hill Country Lakefront Setting
Real Weddings, Real Couples

Real Weddings We've Captured at The Oasis on Lake Travis

Browse full wedding galleries from real couples we've photographed at The Oasis on Lake Travis. Tap a couple's name to open their complete gallery.

What Makes Weddings Unlimited Different at The Oasis on Lake Travis

A Beautiful Celebration at The Oasis on Lake Travis, Captured Without Compromise

From getting-ready moments to the final send-off, our team plans every hour of the wedding day at The Oasis on Lake Travis so nothing is left to chance on the day that matters most.

Read more about why we do it this way →
Tonya & Alexander's wedding party portrait at The Oasis on Lake Travis, Austin, TX
01

Transparent Pricing

The price you see is the price you pay.

Tonya & Alexander's candid moment at The Oasis on Lake Travis, Austin, TX
02

Unlimited Time

No hourly limits. Getting ready to getaway.

Tonya & Alexander's venue grounds at The Oasis on Lake Travis, Austin, TX
03

Overplanned

Playlists, shot lists and timelines. The whole team knows the whole plan.

Tonya & Alexander's reception details at The Oasis on Lake Travis, Austin, TX
04

Completely Reliable

We have back ups for our back ups. Equipment and people.

About This Venue
Austin Wedding Photographer & DJ Serving Austin, TX

The Oasis on Lake Travis

Let's Talk

Ready to Book Weddings Unlimited at The Oasis on Lake Travis?