Wedding photography and videography by Weddings Unlimited at The Springs in Angleton
Julia & James's wedding at The Springs in Angleton, Angleton, TX
Julia & James's wedding at The Springs in Angleton, Angleton, TX
The Springs in Angleton

Houston Wedding Photographer, Videographer & DJ at The Springs in Angleton

The Springs in Angleton is a charming countryside venue near Houston, TX, with a rustic wooden-pew chapel, a tin-roof reception pavilion beneath sprawling oak trees, and a picturesque garden bridge.

Countryside Chapel Venue Angleton, TX Near Houston Oak Tree Reception Pavilion
Real Weddings, Real Couples

Real Weddings We've Captured at The Springs in Angleton

Browse full wedding galleries from real couples we've photographed at The Springs in Angleton. Tap a couple's name to open their complete gallery.

What Makes Weddings Unlimited Different at The Springs in Angleton

A Countryside Chapel Wedding at The Springs in Angleton, Planned Down to the Last Dance

From Julia & James's wooden-pew ceremony to their sparkler-lit exit beneath the oaks at The Springs in Angleton, our team planned every hour of the day, so nothing was left to chance on the wedding that mattered most.

Read more about why we do it this way →
The Springs in Angleton wedding venue exterior, Angleton, TX
01

Transparent Pricing

The price you see is the price you pay.

Past wedding at The Springs in Angleton, Angleton, TX
02

Unlimited Time

No hourly limits. Getting ready to getaway.

The Springs in Angleton wedding venue interior, Angleton, TX
03

Overplanned

Playlists, shot lists and timelines. The whole team knows the whole plan.

Past wedding at The Springs in Angleton, Angleton, TX
04

Completely Reliable

We have back ups for our back ups. Equipment and people.

About This Venue
Houston Wedding Photographer & DJ Serving Angleton, TX

The Springs in Angleton

Let's Talk

Ready to Book Weddings Unlimited at The Springs in Angleton?

Your Information

Interested Services

Select all that apply